ActionGuidesMOBA

Mobile Legends: All-Star Promo Diamonds Event Guide and Tips

Obtain amazing rewards!

The much-awaited All-Star Promo Diamonds event is here and the promo diamonds are now up for use in Mobile Legends. Players completing daily tasks ranging from Logging into the game and playing at least 2 matches daily/Recharging any amount of diamonds would be given Promo Diamonds as rewards.

The accumulated Promo Diamonds can now be used only from the 20th of April, 2023 till the 25th of April, 2023. In this article, we’ll be discussing the best ways to use the promo diamonds in the shop section.

Mobile Legends All-Star Promo Diamonds Event

Skins Section

As of the 20th of April 2023, the promo diamonds that have been gathered from completing daily tasks would be available to use in the skin sections of the shops to buy different varieties of skins. The skins include Basic, Elite, Special, and Epic (including Venom, Lightborn, Saber, Blazing West, and Dragon Tamer skin series), as well as many other limited epics. 

Skins GradesInitial costsEvent exclusive DiscountsDiamonds costs
Basic skins26952%128
Elite skins59938%369
Special skins74933%504
Epic skins89927%654
Lightborn108927%797
Painted skins18846%108

Do also note that to use the Promo diamonds, one must have at least 1 real diamond. 

Heroes Section

For players who intend to buy Heroes with Promo diamonds, rather than BP, during this discount event, all heroes available in the shop would be put for purchase at discounted diamonds price. This diamond discount also affects the only hero in MLBB that can’t be bought with BP, Freya.

HeroesInitial costsEvent exclusive DiscountsDiamond costs
All Heroes costing 32,000 BP.59938%369

Moonlit Event

Moonlit-Hanabi-Epic-skin
Image via MOONTON Games

The All-star Promo Diamonds can also be used to draw in the Moonlit Event. Though it can only be used in 1X draws whilst there are no daily discounts attached to the draws too. Every draw with the All-star Promo Diamonds would cost 20 Diamonds and 80 Promo Diamonds

How to get more Promo Diamonds  from the event

MOONTON Games would be providing a new event which starts on the 22nd of April, 2023 till the 25th of April, 2023. This event would be providing at least 800 Diamonds when players complete some tasks. This extra Promo Diamonds event would serve as much relief to players.

The tasks would involve Recharging 50-1000 diamonds. Recharging up to 1000 diamonds between the 21st of April till the 25th of April, 2023 will give up to 800 Free Promo diamonds.

What are your thoughts about our guide on Mobile Legends All-Star Promo Diamonds event? Let us know in the comments below!

For more Mobile Gaming news and updates, join our WhatsApp groupTelegram Group, or Discord server. Also, follow us on Google NewsInstagram, and Twitter for quick updates.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Related Articles

Back to top button