GuidesSports

FIFA Mobile 22 Kickoff Rivalries Guide

Kick off your Kickoff Rivalries with some of the stars who've made big moves this window!

With the Summer Transfer Window in full swing, EA finally released an event that focuses on the latest happenings in World Football, and it’s not Preseason! After a long and draining Summer Vacation: Europe event, FIFA Mobile 22 brings the Kickoff Rivalries event to celebrate the beginning of a new season and revisiting some of the old domestic rivalries across top football leagues from the world!

It’s time to dust off your cleats and prepare for Kickoff Rivalries! It’s an event that focuses on some of the most famous rivalries and summer transfers. Play Rivalry Matchups and sign new Kickoff Transfer Players. New Leagues unlock weekly, so there is a little something for everyone.

FIFA Mobile 22 Kickoff Rivalries Event Description

  • Event Duration: 25 August – 6 October (42 days)

FIFA Mobile 22 Kickoff Rivalries Event Flow

Main

In the Main Tab, you will play a series of three Skill Games and one of four Matches Daily to earn League-Specific Points, Rivalries Tickets, Rivalries Tokens, and Transfer Tokens every day. Start off by heading over to the Kickoff Rivalries through Live Events. Each Match will have a different lineup requirement that is based on that week’s League.

Kickoff Rivalries Main FIFA Mobile
FIFA Mobile 22 Kickoff Rivalries Main Chapter (Image via Electronic Arts)

The requirement includes having three Players from a specific club or League. So the lineup requirements change from week to week but it stays either from that club or league. Based on the lineup requirements, there are additional match difficulties but there is no advantage in doing the harder difficulties as the rewards given are the same across all the matches.

Choose one Match to complete per day, all other Matches will be locked after completion. Earn League Points, Rivalries Tickets, Rivalries Tokens, and Transfer Tokens by completing the daily Skill Games and Match. It’s a six-week-long event, with each week we have a different league unlocking like the Team of the Season (TOTS) with a hell lot of event currencies.

Kickoff Rivalries Matchups

In the Kickoff Rivalries Matchups tab, you can grind for event currencies, mainly League-Specific Points and Retro Kits. This Chapter contains some of the most well-known rivalries in football! Each week a new League unlocks with epic derbies for you to play with new Matches daily.

Premier League Matchups FIFA Mobile
FIFA Mobile Kickoff Rivalries Matchups (Image via Electronic Arts)

Now all the matches you see here, are similar to League Matchups from last season’s FIFA Mobile 21 but with a twist. You will play with your own default team with an AI of the opposite rival team. Two matchups unlock daily and you will want to complete them all for the League-Specific Points and Retro Kits. Earn 1000 League Points per Match and progress towards the milestones. Earn some amazing Retro Kits by completing the milestones!

Kickoff Rivalries League Rewards

Moving on to the actual league’s tab, it’s just a path of rewards you run down. As the paths go we have players running incrementally from 92 to all the way 98. This is a rehash of what we have seen the entire season long in big major events. The players are fantastic, their stats are stellar. These are endgame players mostly and are all starters.

Offers FIFA Mobile
FIFA Mobile 22 Kickoff Rivalries Reward Path (Image via Electronic Arts)

So much like Team of the Season (TOTS), the event has both Tickets and Points. So it might actually be better for you to hold off your Tickets for one path and go all-in on it. Spend your League Points for rewards such as Rivalries Tickets, Transfer Tokens, Skill Boosts, Coins, Base Players, and Rivalries Players! Exchange your Rivalries Tickets in these Chapters for League Points. Needless to say, every Featured League will have its own chapter.

Additionally, You can convert your Rivalries Tickets to the particular League Point of your choice. The conversion rate is at a 1:1 ratio for each and every Ticket. You can keep your Rivalries Tickets until your preferred League unlocks. Additionally, there are league-specific milestones, which give you extra Rivalries Tickets, a 97 OVR Enhanced Base Icon, and a P2W 105 OVR Prime Icon on spending league-specific points. Spending your League Points gives you the progression towards the milestones.

Kickoff Transfer

Kickoff Transfer is where you trade in your Transfer Tokens in exchange for the Player Wheel. This is the exact same Player Wheel that we have seen in events of the past where you are guaranteed a player on every 10 turns along with Pinnacle Points. Kickoff Transfer is where you’ll find Players that have recently transferred to a new club. Spend Transfer Tokens to earn Rivalries Players and resources. 

FIFA Mobile Kickoff Rivalries
FIFA Mobile Kickoff Rivalries Wheel (Image via Electronic Arts)

The Players reset weekly, so watch out if you are looking around for a new player. Claim the offer 10 times to guarantee to claim a Transfer Player on your next claim. Keep in mind that claiming a Transfer Player resets your progress towards a guaranteed Player. New Transfer Players and your progress reset weekly.

Claiming the Transfer Player rewards you with a bonus of 50 Pinnacle Points. The Pinnacle Points are used to claim 102+ OVR Pinnacle Transfers Players in the Pinnacle Transfer Chapter. There is an additional path of Milestone of rewards here as well. Earn Milestone progress by spending your Transfer Tokens and claim rewards! Remember the players update weekly but not the milestones.

Kickoff Rivalries Offers

This is a little tab on the side where we get the exclusive daily Rivalries Offers and Exchanges. Spend your Rivalries Tokens to earn Rivalries Players, Base Players, and resources. Complete Exchanges to earn Rivalries Players, League Points, and Pinnacle Points.

FIFA Mobile Rivalries Kickoffs Exchanges
FIFA Mobile Rivalries Kickoffs Exchanges (Image via Electronic Arts)

This is a sort of Player and Resource Exchange offer, where you can exchange Rivalries Players for Pinnacle Points, League-Specific Points, and Rivalries Players. The Pinnacle Points exchanges reset weekly while the League-Specific Points reset daily. While the Pinnacle Points exchanges are a little expensive, you can get a ton of them just from these exchanges!

Star Pass

Obviously, there are Passes as well, Free Passes and Paid Passes. The big pass is the Star Pass which is loaded with a ton of rewards. Complete Quests throughout the event to earn Star Pass progress, which includes rewards like Rivalries Tokens, Rivalries Tickets, Transfer Players, Base Players, a 99 OVR Enhanced Base Icon, and a 103 OVR Event Icon!

FIFA Mobile Kickoff Rivalries Star Pass
FIFA Mobile Kickoff Rivalries Star Pass (Image via Electronic Arts)

Play Division Rivals Matches and complete daily/weekly Quests to progress. This Star Pass is massive lasting 42 days and looks like this time it’s worth the money. There are Points and Tokens both on the pay side and the free side with the players being only exclusive for the paid version of the pass. With what rewards it gives out, it can be a bargain, as yes a 99 and 103 OVR Event Icon is up for grabs.

So don’t forget your daily quests to progress through the Star Pass! Earning Star Pass Credits will unlock more rewards along the Star Pass path. There are two tiers to the Star Pass: free and premium. You can also use FIFA Points to move faster through Star Pass levels and collect rewards faster.

League-Pass
FIFA Mobile Kickoff Rivalries League Pass (Image via Electronic Arts)

In addition to the Star Pass, there are six different League Passes that unlock as the league they represent goes live. These passes will stay for the remainder of the event and the Paid Pass requires 1000 FIFA Points. You gain progress for all active League Passes by completing the Daily Kickoff Rivalries Quests and claiming the Rivalries Pass Credits. Gain progress through the League Pass and earn League-Specific Points, Transfer Tokens, Rivalries Tickets, 93-98 OVR Kickoff Rivalries Players, Coins, Skill Boosts, and Rank Items.

Kickoff Rivalries Exchanges

There are Exchanges in the event as well. Each week as a different league unlocks, you will have three different Kickoff Rivalries league-specific Exchanges. During Kickoff Rivalries we will have a variety of Exchanges available, let’s continue to see what’s on offer! Trade-in 92+ OVR League Rivalries Player in League Specific Exchanges for Kickoff Rivalries league-specific Points.

FIFA-Mobile-Kickoff-Rivalries-Exchanges
FIFA Mobile Kickoff Rivalries Exchanges (Image via Electronic Arts)

Obviously, The League Exchanges will only be available for one week after the League unlocks. Additionally, you can trade in Golds and 80-85+ OVR Elite Players for Transfer Tokens, Rivalries Tickets, and Rivalries Tokens. Keep an eye out for weekly 98 OVR and 100 OVR Exchange Players throughout the event!

Pinnacle Transfers

Pinnacle Transfers contains some of the highest OVR Players that are currently available in the game. They can be termed as the Ultimate TOTS or the UTOTS of this event. The difference is they won’t be a Higher-OVR version of the existing players from the event instead they will be the biggest names that make moves in the recent Summer Transfer Window

Pinnacle Transfers
FIFA Mobile Kickoff Rivalries Pinnacle Transfers (Image via Electronic Arts)

By claiming Players from the Kickoff Rivalries Reward Path, you will earn Pinnacle Points. You will also earn additionally every time you get a player from the Kickoff Transfer Wheel and the Offer Exchanges. The Pinnacle Players start from 102 OVR with each requiring a minimum of 850 Pinnacle Points. Pinnacle Transfers will be open for the last two weeks of the event. So remember to do your Exchanges and focus on Pinnacle Points!

FIFA Mobile 22 Kickoff Rivalries Event Currencies

League Points

  • Earn them from daily Skill Games and Matches, Exchanges, and League Passes
  • Spend them in the League Rewards Chapters for rewards and Players

Rivalries Tickets

  • Earn them from daily Skill Games, Matches, and Exchanges
  • Trade in your Rivalries Tickets for League Points

Rivalries Tokens

  • Earn them from a daily Skill Game and Exchanges
  • Spent in Kickoff Rivalries Offer for Rewards and Players

Transfer Tokens

  • Earn from a daily Skill Game and Exchanges
  • Spend them in Kickoff Transfer to claim Transfer Players and Pinnacle Points, or use them in the Exchanges

Pinnacle Points

  • Earn them by claiming Transfer Players from the Kickoff Transfer Chapter
  • Spend them in the Pinnacle Transfers Chapter to claim 102+ OVR Pinnacle Players

Rivalries Pass Credits

  • Earn them by completing Quests
  • Use them to progress through the League Passes

Running the Math for F2P Players

As per our calculations, the following sums up the chances for F2P Players. This time it is going to be a little different for the League-specific Points-wise breakdown as you can’t get the same amount of League-Specific points across all leagues like TOTS.

Resource Management

Rivalries TicketsTransfer TokensEPL League-Specific PointsRivalries Tokens
Main Skill Games399002100119001050
Free Star Pass8150725425
Free League Pass75009002200
Daily Ads63001050630
Daily Claim18001200
Exchanges750030001000
Reward Path Milestones30000
Kickoff Rivalries Matchups14000
Kickoff Rivalries Offers126000
Transfer Path Milestones1900100
Kickoff Rivalries Quests30003003500300
Premium Star Pass40750225066001275
Premium Paid Pass225002700
Total106050~1693009275~14225157600~1642003505~4780
Credits: FIFA Mobile Forum Twitter

Additionally, you can get more Rivalries Tickets from the Kickoff Rivalries League Rewards chapter that varies on how much you progress in your respective league-specific paths. Keeping that in mind, we have not factored in that amount which is definitely not less, for our calculation of total Rivalries Tickets.

You can get at least a minimum of 106050 Rivalries Tickets and 9275 Rivalries Tokens from the event.

Once again, your Points solely depend on how much you choose to spend on the exchanges. Additionally, note that since the League-Specific Points rotate across the skill games, the Kickoff Rivalries Offer Exchanges remain for the League even after they complete their weekly rotation. Yes, you do get your Rivalries Offer Exchanges daily for every league once they start in their skill games rotation. This brings the total points across all leagues being free-to-play to:

LeaguesKickoff Rivalries Exchange OffersTotal League-Specific Points
Premier League126000157600~164200
Bundesliga105000136600~143200
Ligue 184000115600~122200
La Liga6300094600~101200
Serie A4200073600~80200
Rest of the World2100052600~59200
Credits: Luixen Twitter

So as soon as a new league opens up, it gets its own Kickoff Rivalries Exchange Offers that refresh daily and stays till the end of the event. Additionally, the above points tally is just the total without factoring the additional League-Specific Points you can get from the various Trade-Ins for trading Rivalries Tickets on a 1:1 Ratio.

You can get the maximum number of League-Specific Points for the Premier League (EPL)

Remember at the end of the day, all your gains and losses from this event come down to how much you focus on the Exchanges be it for the League-Specific Points or the Pinnacle Points. So if you have earned a lot of coins from past events and have a stockpile of players should have it easy in the Kickoff Rivalries.

We usually never suggest buying the Star Pass but if you were able to spend your $10 on the game even once, this is the time when it is definitely worth it. The Pass does appear to be worth it and will make the difference between what you can claim and what you can’t from the final Pinnacle Players.

FIFA Mobile 22 Kickoff Rivalries Event Tips and Tricks

After a long and exciting Summer Vacation: Europe, Kickoff Rivalries is another massive and rewarding event in FIFA Mobile 22. It has a little amount of grind, with daily skill games and a hell of a lot of event currencies. So here are our additional tips and tricks to help you get the best from the event. It took us a while to get these answers and calculate everything so let’s explain it here.

Now tips for the event. Play everything. Be excited that there’s no event energy or stamina involved anymore in the new season. We’re not dealing with the constant fear of energy getting wasted and full and neither has there been a single ad since the game was released. So yes, definitely enjoy it while you can.

Kickoff Rivalries League Rewards

It’s going to come down to what players you want, and what individual league is most important to you for your team. As far as grabbing the players for selling, the higher the rate of the player, the more he is going to be worth it. Therefore, it’s just going to be getting who you need for your team and buying the rest.

Player OVRMain Path CostSide Path CostTotal Path Cost
92 OVR41001200016100
95 OVR162002700043200
98 OVR5395050000103950
102 OVR165950104000269950
97 OVR Enhanced Base Icon50000
105 OVR Prime Icon425000
Credits: FIFA Mobile Forum Twitter

From the table above you can clearly see you can go down straight down the path and easily grab at least one of the 98 OVR Kickoff Rivalries Players from the first four leagues without even relying on the Rivalries Tickets. Do keep in mind this you will need to do the Kickoff Rivalries Offers Exchanges daily and religiously without missing a single day.

We will still suggest you horde in and save your Rivalries Tickets till the very end as the remaining leagues unlock and then finally make your decision. While going for your favorite players from a particular league might be your initial plan, going for the maximum Pinncale Points can help you in the long run. Keeping everything in mind, here is our strategy on how to maximize your gains.

Play through the event, just remember to log in and play through each and everything. Play all possible Skill games, Matches, and Quests. Try to maximize your points from the Exchanges as many times as you can. For the special Matchups, try to complete them weekly as they help in giving out extra League-Specific Points which will create a difference in the end. There a free-to-play player can claim

Focusing on the 102 OVR Players

  • 102 OVR Player from the Premier League (All Tickets Trade-In)
  • 2x 98 OVR and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Bundesliga
  • 2x 98 OVR and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Ligue 1
  • 2x 95 OVR and 2x 92 OVR Players from the La Liga
  • 2x 95 OVR and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Serie A
  • 2x 95 OVR Players from the Rest of the World

The above calculation stands only valid if you focus to do on the daily League-Specific Offer Exchanges and trade in all of your Rivalries Tickets for Premier League Points.

You can get either of the 102 OVR Players (İlkay Gündoğan/Harry Kane) from the Premier League, 4x 98 OVR Players from the Bundesliga and Ligue 1, and 900 Pinnacle Points if you complete all the Exchanges and Trade-Ins in EPL

Focusing on the 98 OVR Players

  • 2x 98 OVR, 2x 95 OVR, and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Premier League (17350 Tickets Trade-In)
  • 2x 98 OVR, 2x 95 OVR, and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Bundesliga (38350 Tickets Trade-In)
  • 1x 98 OVR, 2x 95 OVR, and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Ligue 1 (39350 Tickets Trade-In)
  • 2x 95 OVR and 2x 92 OVR Players from the La Liga (No Exchanges Required)
  • 2x 95 OVR and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Serie A (No Exchanges Required)
  • 2x 95 OVR and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Rest of the World (15000 Tickets Trade-In)

You can get a total of 5x 98 OVR Players and 1275 Pinnacle Points if you complete all the above-mentioned Exchanges and Trade-Ins

If you follow the above path, you will need to vary how you spend the Rivalries Tickets across the six leagues. There is another alternative track on how to obtain the 98 OVR Players across the various leagues, and in the end, it comes down to you on how you want to choose your path:

  • 2x 98 OVR, 2x 95 OVR, and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Premier League (17400 Tickets Trade-In)
  • 2x 98 OVR and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Bundesliga (No Exchanges Required)
  • 2x 98 OVR Players from the Ligue 1 (2400 Tickets Trade-In)
  • 2x 98 OVR Players from the La Liga (23400 Tickets Trade-In)
  • 2x 98 OVR Players from the Serie A (44400 Tickets Trade-In)
  • 2x 95 OVR and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Rest of the World (15000 Tickets Trade-In)

You can get a total of 5x 98 OVR Players and 1100 Pinnacle Points if you complete all the above-mentioned Exchanges and Trade-Ins

Focusing on the 102 OVR Players (with Star Pass)

  • 102 OVR Player from the Premier League (106350 Tickets Trade-In)
  • 2x 98 OVR and 2x 95 OVR Players from the Bundesliga (20350 Tickets Trade-In)
  • 2x 98 OVR Players from the Ligue 1 (2350 Tickets Trade-In)
  • 1x 98 OVR Player from the La Liga (3350 Tickets Trade-In)
  • 2x 95 OVR and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Serie A (No Exchanges Required)
  • 2x 95 OVR and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Rest of the World (14600 Tickets Trade-In)

You can get either of the 102 OVR Players (İlkay Gündoğan/Harry Kane) from the Premier League, 5x 98 OVR Players from the Bundesliga, Ligue 1, and La Liga, and 875 Pinnacle Points if you complete all the above-mentioned Exchanges and Trade-Ins

If you follow the above path, you will need to vary how you spend the Rivalries Tickets across the six leagues with the additional caveat of having the extra Rivalries Tickets from Star Pass in your inventory.

Focusing on the 102 OVR Players (with Star Pass and all the 6 League Passes)

There is another alternative track on how to obtain both the 102 OVR Players from the Premier League but involves all the six individual League Passes as well, and in the end, it comes down to you on how you want to choose your path:

  • 2x 102 OVR Players from the Premier League (139750 Tickets Trade-In)
  • 2x 98 OVR and 2x 95 OVR Players from the Bundesliga (13750 Tickets Trade-In)
  • 2x 98 OVR Players from the Ligue 1 (No Exchanges Required)
  • 2x 98 OVR Player from the La Liga (16750 Tickets Trade-In)
  • 2x 95 OVR and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Serie A (No Exchanges Required)
  • 2x 95 OVR and 2x 92 OVR Players from the Rest of the World (8000 Tickets Trade-In)

You can get both the 102 OVR Players (İlkay Gündoğan/Harry Kane) from the Premier League, 6x 98 OVR Players from the Bundesliga, Ligue 1, and La Liga, and 1050 Pinnacle Points if you complete all the above-mentioned Exchanges and Trade-Ins

Please remember we are not encouraging anyone to spend their hard-earned cash on the game and buy the Star Pass. It is completely one’s choice whether they want to spend on the game or not. But still, if you were saving to buy the Star Pass for once, this is the time. This is seriously the one time, buying and completing the Star Pass can give you an additional boost that might be worth it. The Star Pass also rewards you with 103 OVR Event Icons LB Roberto Carlos.

Maximizing Pinnacle Points

Pinnacle Points is this event’s Ultimate, and going after maximizing the Pinnacle Points might just be the best way to go. But for that, remember there are lots and lots of Exchanges, so if you want to maximize Pinnacle Points, don’t rule out going for any Exchanges.

Now, in order to complete the maximum Kickoff Rivalries Offer Exchanges, you need a stockpile of 89 OVRs on your team. If you have been watching the market and buying cards using your coins, then this should be a smooth transition.

89-OVR-Exchanges-FIFA-Mobile-Kickoff-Rivalries
FIFA Mobile League-Specific Exchanges (Image via Electronic Arts)

To be precise, you are looking at a grand total of 294x 89 OVRs to complete all of the exchanges. And if you want to stay free-to-play, without buying any of the League Passes or the Star Pass, then just go for all the Exchanges!

On completing all the exchanges, your numbers bump up drastically, you can actually get both the 92 OVRS from all the six leagues, both the 95 OVRs from all the six leagues, and both the 98 OVRs from 3-4 leagues given how you proceed with your Tickets and Star Pass. Additionally, with the Milestone Rewards rewarding extra Rivalries Tickets as you claim the players, you won’t even need all the 294x 89 OVRs to gather the points! Therefore you can claim:

  • 12x 92 OVR Players across six leagues
  • 12x 95 OVR Players across six leagues
  • 6x 98 OVR Players across the first three leagues

You can get a total of 6x 98 OVR Players and a massive 1350 Pinnacle Points being free-to-play if you complete all the Exchanges and Trade-Ins

Additionally, you can obtain more Pinnacle Points from the weekly Kickoff Rivalries Offer Exchanges. You need a total of 4x 92+ OVR Players from the Reward Path per week, you can get them from the market to obtain 200 Pinnacle Points per week from the exchanges. They grow exponentially as new leagues unlock with the previous exchanges remaining throughout the leagues.

Therefore if you complete all the Pinnacle Points exchanges every week, you will stack up a total of 4200 Pinnacle Points just from the exchanges alone!

In fact, that is not all, on the Kickoff Transfer Wheel, we are guaranteed 50 Pinnacle Points on every 10th pull along with a Kickoff Transfer Player. With free-to-players having guaranteed 30 pulls, a further 150 Pinnacle Points is also up for grabs, taking the total to:

  • 1350 Pinnacle Points from Player Rewards
  • 4200 Pinnacle Points from the Pinnacle Points Exchanges
  • 150 Pinnacle Points from the Kickoff Transfer Wheel

You can get a maximum total of 5700 Pinnacle Points being free-to-play if you complete all the exchanges

Keep in mind that you might need to do the Unlimited League-Specific Points exchanges at least 10-15 times to obtain the above goal.

Maximizing Pinnacle Points (with Star Pass)

Combining the Star Pass with the above calculations, you can only slightly improve your gains from the Pinnacle Points. Here the advantage is since you obtain a lot of Rivalries Tickets, you can relax from completing the Rivalries Offer Exchanges for League-Specific Points. This can lead you to a total Pinnacle Points of:

  • 12x 92 OVR Players across six leagues
  • 12x 95 OVR Players across six leagues
  • 7x 98 OVR Players across the first four leagues

You can get a total of 7x 98 OVR Players and a massive 1425 Pinnacle Points being free-to-play if you complete all the Exchanges and Trade-Ins

Your Exchanges for the Pinnacle Points remain the same rewarding with 4200 Pinnacle Points despite the Star Pass, while you gain an additional 10 pulls from the Kickoff Transfer Wheel guaranteeing a further 200 Pinnacle Points taking the total to:

  • 1425 Pinnacle Points from Player Rewards
  • 4200 Pinnacle Points from the Pinnacle Points Exchanges
  • 200 Pinnacle Points from the Kickoff Transfer Wheel

You can get a maximum total of 5825 Pinnacle Points being free-to-play if you complete all the exchanges

Keep in mind that you might need to do the Unlimited League-Specific Points exchanges at least 20-22 times to obtain the above goal.

Maximizing Pinnacle Points (with Star Pass and all the 6 League Passes)

Combining the Star Pass and all the six different League Passes with the above calculations, you can only slightly improve your gains from the Pinnacle Points. Here the advantage is since you obtain extra League-Specific Points, you can relax from completing the Unlimited Exchanges for League-Specific Points. This can lead you to a total Pinnacle Points of:

  • 12x 92 OVR Players across six leagues
  • 12x 95 OVR Players across six leagues
  • 8x 98 OVR Players across the first four leagues

You can get a total of 8x 98 OVR Players and a massive 1500 Pinnacle Points being free-to-play if you complete all the Exchanges and Trade-Ins

Your Exchanges for the Pinnacle Points remain the same rewarding with 4200 Pinnacle Points despite the Star Pass, while you gain an additional 10 pulls from the Kickoff Transfer Wheel guaranteeing a further 250 Pinnacle Points taking the total to:

  • 1500 Pinnacle Points from Player Rewards
  • 4200 Pinnacle Points from the Pinnacle Points Exchanges
  • 250 Pinnacle Points from the Kickoff Transfer Wheel

You can get a maximum total of 5950 Pinnacle Points being free-to-play if you complete all the exchanges

Keep in mind that you might need to do the Unlimited League-Specific Points exchanges at least 10 times to obtain the above goal.

Thus you can see buying the Star Pass and all the League-Specific Passes only increases your Pinnacle Points by a small number. Although, if you choose to focus on getting both the 102 OVRs and quite a few 98s then Star Pass can be a viable option for you. Keep it in mind, that all the players from this event are available in the market, so avoiding the Star Pass, embracing this event as a completely free-to-play player, and performing all the Exchanges to maximize the Pinnacle Points should be your way to go.

FIFA Mobile 22 Kickoff Rivalries Event Players

EPL Kickoff Rivalries Players

FIFA Mobile EPL Kickoff Rivalries Players
Image via Electronic Arts

Bundesliga Kickoff Rivalries Players

FIFA-Mobile-Bundesliga-Kickoff-Rivalries-Players
Image via Electronic Arts

Ligue 1 Kickoff Rivalries Players

FIFA-Mobile-Ligue-1-Kickoff-Rivalries-Players
Image via Electronic Arts

Serie A Kickoff Rivalries Players

FIFA-Mobile-Serie-A-Event-Players
Image via Electronic Arts

That’s it the FIFA Mobile 22 Kickoff Rivalries Event in a nutshell. Beyond that, there isn’t a whole lot to say about this event. All the calculations are at your doorstep there, do with it what you will and plan carefully. Basically, just play the event, every day, daily grind it out. It is a big, confusing, and exciting event. There is a lot of stuff going on with weekly currencies, passes, and exchanges on top of it. You cannot hold and wait to come back and claim everything, you have to spend. It’s an exciting event with a ton of resources and a ton of stuff! Six weeks from now none of your teams will look the same. These are endgame players, a lot of them. You’re gonna be very excited!

Please feel free to ask any questions in the comments section below, I’ll make sure to reply to everyone. Hope you find this FIFA Mobile 22 Kickoff Rivalries Event Guide useful.

For more Mobile Gaming news and updates, join our WhatsApp groupTelegram Group, or Discord server. Also, follow us on Instagram and Twitter, and Google News for quick updates.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Related Articles

Back to top button
error: To stop the increasing content theft, we have disabled the right click.
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x